2010

October

July

Friday, July 23 — Sunday, 25

Time Traveller: The Girl Who Leapt Through Time

Information on featured films

Timetable

  • Time Traveller, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
  • Time Traveller, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
  • Time Traveller, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
  • Time Traveller, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
  • Time Traveller, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
  • Time Traveller, The Girl Who Leapt Through Time

Friday, July 9 — Sunday, 11

"The 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic" Related Screening

Information on featured films

Timetable

  • Trip to Asia: The Quest for Harmony
  • The Realm Orchestra - The Citizens of Berlin Philharmonics and the National Socialism
  • The Realm Orchestra - The Citizens of Berlin Philharmonics and the National Socialism
  • Trip to Asia: The Quest for Harmony
  • Trip to Asia: The Quest for Harmony
  • The Realm Orchestra - The Citizens of Berlin Philharmonics and the National Socialism

Friday, July 2 — Sunday, 4

Selected Works by Jacqes Rozier

Information on featured films

Timetable

  • Adieu Philippine
  • The Beaches of Orouet
  • Maine-Ocean Express
  • Adieu Philippine
  • Blue Jeans + Bardot et Godard + Paparazzi
  • The Beaches of Orouet
  • Blue Jeans + Bardot et Godard + Paparazzi
  • Maine-Ocean Express

May

Saturday, May 1 — Sunday, 23

Special Feature: Director Toru Murakawa

Information on featured films

Timetable

  • Waga inochi no uta enka
  • Blind Spot Under the Sun
  • Kareinaru tsuiseki
  • The Resurrection of the Golden Wolf
  • Delicate Skillful Fingers
  • Blind Spot Under the Sun
  • Waga inochi no uta enka
  • Delicate Skillful Fingers
  • The Resurrection of the Golden Wolf
  • Kareinaru tsuiseki
  • The Great Chase #13
  • Abunai Deka Returns
  • Games of Maximum Risk
  • Games of Maximum Risk
  • Abunai Deka Returns
  • The Great Chase #13
  • Bara no hyoteki
  • Tuesday Suspense Theater: Futari no onna
  • Satsujin Yugi
  • Satsujin Yugi
  • Bara no hyoteki
  • Tuesday Suspense Theater: Futari no onna
  • Kemono Tachi no Atsui Nemuri
  • Ikidomari no Banka: Brake out
  • Shokei yugi
  • The Beast to Die
  • Shokei yugi
  • Public Talk: Shoichi Maruyama
  • Ikidomari no Banka: Brake out
  • Kemono Tachi no Atsui Nemuri
  • The Beast to Die

February

Thursday, February 25 — Sunday, 28

Information on featured films

Timetable

  • Watch Your Left + The School for Postmen + The Big Day
  • Monsieur Hulot's Holiday + Evening Classes
  • My Uncle
  • Playtime
  • Watch Your Left + The School for Postmen + The Big Day
  • Monsieur Hulot's Holiday + Evening Classes
  • My Uncle
  • Playtime

Thursday, February 4 — Sunday, 21

Special Feature: Director Norifumi Suzuki

Information on featured films

Timetable

  • Tarao Bannai
  • School of the Holy Beast
  • Ninja Bugeicho Momochi Sandayū
  • Osaka Dokonjō Monogatari: Doerai Yatsu
  • Kyōdai Jingi Gyakuen no Sakazuki
  • School of the Holy Beast
  • Tarao Bannai
  • Osaka Dokonjō Monogatari: Doerai Yatsu
  • Kyōdai Jingi Gyakuen no Sakazuki
  • Ninja Bugeicho Momochi Sandayū
  • Hibotan Bakuto: Isshuku Ippan
  • Dokaben
  • Torakku yarô: Bakusô Ichibanboshi
  • Roaring Fire
  • The Killing Machine
  • Dokaben
  • Hibotan Bakuto: Isshuku Ippan
  • Public Talk: Norifumi Suzuki + Shinji Aoyama + Kiichiro Yanashita
  • Torakku yarô: Bakusô Ichibanboshi
  • The Killing Machine
  • Roaring Fire
  • Torakku yarô: Bôkyô Ichibanboshi
  • Ero shogun to nijuichi nin no aisho
  • Bungakushō Satsujin Jiken: Oinaru Jyosō
  • Kareinaru tsuiseki
  • Mamushi no kyôdai: kyôkatsu san-oku-en
  • Ero shogun to nijuichi nin no aisho
  • Torakku yarô: Bôkyô Ichibanboshi
  • Kareinaru tsuiseki
  • Mamushi no kyôdai: kyôkatsu san-oku-en
  • Bungakushō Satsujin Jiken: Oinaru Jyosō

January

Thursday, January 14 — Sunday, 31

Special Feature: Director Seijun Suzuki

Information on featured films

Timetable

  • Young Breasts
  • Satan's Town
  • Youth of the Beast
  • Blood Red Water of Channel
  • The Tokyo Wonderer
  • Satan's Town
  • Young Breasts
  • Blood Red Water of Channel
  • Youth of the Beast
  • The Tokyo Wonderer
  • Eight Hours of Terror
  • Age of Nudity
  • Detective Breau23:Go to Hell,Bastards!
  • Go to Hell, Hoodlums!
  • Story of a Prostitute
  • Age of Nudity
  • Eight Hours of Terror
  • Go to Hell, Hoodlums!
  • Detective Breau23:Go to Hell,Bastards!
  • Story of a Prostitute
  • Underworld Beauty
  • Clandestine Zero Line
  • Kanto Wanderer
  • Tattooed Life
  • Branded to Kill
  • Clandestine Zero Line
  • Underworld Beauty
  • Tattooed Life
  • Kanto Wanderer
  • Branded to Kill

Friday, January 8 — Monday, 11

Selected Works by Spike Lee

Information on featured films

Timetable

  • Miracle at St.ANNA
  • All the Invisible Children
  • All the Invisible Children
  • Miracle at St.ANNA
  • Miracle at St.ANNA
  • All the Invisible Children
  • Miracle at St.ANNA
  • Miracle at St.ANNA